Sea Buckthorn Oil
Sea Buckthorn Oil is a natural oil derived from the sea buckthorn berry. It is rich in antioxidants and essential fatty acids such as omega-3, 6, 9 and 7. These essential fatty acids make sea buckthorn oil an effective ingredient in a range of skincare products, as it helps to reduce inflammation, hydrate the skin, and promote a healthy skin barrier. It's also known to help heal skin irritation and sun damage, making it a popular choice for those who spend a lot of time outdoors. Additionally, it is also used as a dietary supplement, in order to support heart health, improve digestion and has other medicinal benefits.
- Sea buckthorn fruit oil
- Sea buckthorn seed oil
- Non-GMO starch
Take 1-2 capsules once daily, or as directed.